,
Message sent from:
logo

Staffing 2023-24

 

Name

Role

 

LEADERSHIP

Mrs J.Speak

Headteacher

Mrs H Saville 

Deputy Headteacher/ Phase 3 leader

Mrs L.Barber

Assistant Headteacher for Early Education: EY and  Phase 1 leader

Mrs R Fogden

Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion (SENDCo) and DSL

Ms N Ryan

Phase 2 leader, Maths leader/Oracy

Mrs T.Simpson

School Business Manager

 

EARLY YEARS STAFF (Nursery and Reception)

Mrs B Austin

Nursery teacher

Mrs S Sutton

Early Years HLTA

Mrs B Burdett

Teaching assistant- Nursery

Ms G Dix

Reception teacher- Bluebells

Mrs K Tiffany

Early Years Practitioner

Ms R Aktar

Teaching assistant/cover teacher-Reception

Ms A Rafiq

Teaching assistant

   Mrs S Syeda Teaching assistant(SEND)
  Mrs N Khanom                                                Early Years support

 

KEY STAGE 1 TEACHING STAFF

Ms S Khan

Year 1 teacher- Birch Class

Mrs S Warrender

 Year 1 teacher-Ash Class, music teacher

   Mrs Z Duerden   Year 1 teacher-Ash Class

Ms E Rogers

Year 2 teacher-Elm Class

Mrs C Willis

Year 2 teacher- Pine Class

 

KEY STAGE 2 TEACHING STAFF

Mrs C Moncaster

Year 3 teacher-Sycamore Class

Mrs C Jackson

Year 3 teacher-Oak Class

Ms A Hussain

Year 4  teacher-  Cedar Class

Ms A Wall

Year 4 teacher-Willow Class

Mr K Morris

 Year 5 teacher -Rowan Class

       Ms N Ryan Year 6 teacher-Elder

Mrs R Fogden

Year 6 teacher-Hazel Class

 

SUPPORT STAFF in KS1 and 2

  Ms C Martindale                                                              HLTA

Mrs R Sundaram

HLTA

Mrs Sa. Khan

HLTA

      Mrs L Hawkins HLTA

Mrs T Wardley

HLTA

  Ms R Graham Teaching assistant

Mrs J Crompton

Teaching assistant

  Ms N Farid Teaching assistant (SEND)
   Mrs S Al-Azad Teaching assistant (SEND)

Mrs S Kaur

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Ms N Jamil

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

Mrs A Rahman

Teaching Assistant (SEND)

   Mrs M Rahamn                                                   Teaching Aistant (SEND)
    Mr K Mandreit SEMH support lead

 

 OFFICE STAFF AND NON-CLASS BASED STAFF

Ms A Pierce

Attendance and Inclusion Manager

Mrs T Simpson

School Business Manager

Ms D Gawtry

Senior Office Administrator

Mrs S Johnston

Office Administrator

Mr A.Hawkins

Site Manager

Ms A Thompson 

Site Manager support 

 

Lunchtime staff (non-teaching assistants)

 

 

Ms S Khan

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms A Khalifa

Lunchtime supervisor

Ms N Khanom

Lunchtime supervisor

X
Hit enter to search